Skip to content

113 Orchard DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2000

Property Information

Block499.13
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-S
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,700
61%
Improvement Value:$63,300
39%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,285+1.4%
2024$3,238+6.3%
2023$3,046+1.6%
2022$2,997+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010171-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057664-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 2774, Page 510

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,500
DeedBook 1673, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970