Skip to content

113 Old Mill DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 1994

Property Information

Block499.15
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-S-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
54%
Improvement Value:$84,000
46%
Total Assessment$181,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,681+1.5%
2024$3,628+6.3%
2023$3,412+1.6%
2022$3,358+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017003-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 2519, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970