Skip to content

100 Fire LaneCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2025

Property Information

Block499.17
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-S-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,449
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
56%
Improvement Value:$78,700
44%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,620+1.5%
2024$3,568+6.3%
2023$3,356+1.6%
2022$3,302+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$354,000

To:

Sq Ft1,449DeedBook 4167, Page 37

Foreclosure Case F-030187-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 3218, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 3086, Page 718

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$8,000
DeedBook 2743, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970