Skip to content

45 Heron WayCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2016

Property Information

Block499.20
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.15

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-O-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,100
52%
Improvement Value:$107,200
48%
Total Assessment$223,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,529+1.5%
2024$4,464+6.3%
2023$4,198+1.6%
2022$4,131+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 3668, Page 373

Foreclosure Case F-063996-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,999
DeedBook 3306, Page 359

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 2363, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,250
DeedBook 1839, Page 309