Skip to content

780 Tabernacle RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2020

Property Information

Block501
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.06

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,430
Acreage5.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$177,300
32%
Improvement Value:$371,300
68%
Total Assessment$548,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,164+214.2%
2024$3,553+6.6%
2023$3,333+1.5%
2022$3,284-65.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

To:

Sq Ft3,430DeedBook 3904, Page 206

Foreclosure Case F-001587-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 2344, Page 176