Skip to content

732 Seashore RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2025

Property Information

Block501
Lot9.09
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,556
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
44%
Improvement Value:$140,600
56%
Total Assessment$251,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,108+1.5%
2024$5,030+6.6%
2023$4,719+1.5%
2022$4,649+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft1,556DeedBook 4227, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$207,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,556DeedBook 3617, Page 731Recorded3/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012535-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
DeedBook 3167, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900
DeedBook 2968, Page 837

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 2690, Page 590

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 2269, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991