Skip to content

752 Academy RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$120,008
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block503.01
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.07

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,694
Acreage0.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,100
52%
Improvement Value:$94,100
48%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,959+1.5%
2024$3,902+6.3%
2023$3,670+1.6%
2022$3,611+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$120,008

To:

Sq Ft1,694DeedBook 3829, Page 111

Foreclosure Case F-012748-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023846-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 1460, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953