Skip to content

845 Seashore RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2010

Property Information

Block505
Lot18.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$90,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,850+1.6%
2024$1,822+6.6%
2023$1,709+1.5%
2022$1,683+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 3439, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 3385, Page 379

Foreclosure Case F-009862-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
DeedBook 3036, Page 416