Skip to content

752 Route 9Villas, NJ 08251

Built 1942
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$999,999
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2024

Property Information

Block505
Lot33.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-CB-F-3AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$94,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,931+1.5%
2024$1,902+6.6%
2023$1,784+1.5%
2022$1,758-59.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

To:

DeedBook 4192, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft580DeedBook 3812, Page 427Recorded9/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$72,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 3747, Page 862Recorded8/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004706-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000
DeedBook 2993, Page 899

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942