Skip to content

961 Lenape DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2018

Property Information

Block507.05
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page5.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,900
49%
Improvement Value:$109,300
51%
Total Assessment$213,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,339+1.6%
2024$4,273+6.6%
2023$4,008+1.5%
2022$3,948+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 3779, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$46,279

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 3734, Page 234Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-051436-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 1612, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985