Skip to content

425 Fern RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2020

Property Information

Block512.16
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.09

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,835
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
41%
Improvement Value:$163,900
59%
Total Assessment$278,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,656+1.4%
2024$5,575+6.3%
2023$5,243+5.5%
2022$4,971+2.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,835DeedBook 3899, Page 220

Property Sale

Sale
$326,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,835DeedBook 3646, Page 206Recorded10/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$318,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,835DeedBook 3578, Page 522Recorded5/1/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,835DeedBook 3559, Page 761Recorded11/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-011784-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 2172, Page 104

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,000
DeedBook 1710, Page 976

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975