Skip to content

417 Windward RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1968

Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 1983

Property Information

Block512.19
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.09

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
66%
Improvement Value:$59,100
34%
Total Assessment$174,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,531+1.5%
2024$3,480+6.3%
2023$3,273+1.6%
2022$3,221+2.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032925-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968