Skip to content

612 E Tampa AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2024

Property Information

Block66
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.02

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage850
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
67%
Improvement Value:$39,400
33%
Total Assessment$119,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,417+1.6%
2024$2,378+6.4%
2023$2,236+1.7%
2022$2,199+2.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft850DeedBook 4188, Page 480

Foreclosure Case F-013373-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$157,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft850DeedBook 3932, Page 691Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft850DeedBook 3871, Page 861Recorded8/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003201-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 2981, Page 560

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,000
DeedBook 2218, Page 200

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$38,000
DeedBook 1710, Page 398

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951