Skip to content

717 Jonathan Hoffman RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2003

Property Information

Block742.01
Lot18.05
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1102

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$119,000
53%
Improvement Value:$105,600
47%
Total Assessment$224,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,555+1.5%
2024$4,490+6.3%
2023$4,222+1.6%
2022$4,155+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003591-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 3047, Page 29

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 2673, Page 744

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 1465, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970