Skip to content

5 Strawberry LaneCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2016

Property Information

Block752.01
Lot10.07
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1111

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,804
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
34%
Improvement Value:$430,000
66%
Total Assessment$650,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,182+1.5%
2024$12,994+6.3%
2023$12,220+1.6%
2022$12,025+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,804DeedBook 3695, Page 865Recorded9/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$628,852
DeedBook 3528, Page 809

Foreclosure Case F-025866-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000
DeedBook 3183, Page 494

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 2656, Page 500