Skip to content

1 Seabay DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$168,606
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2021

Property Information

Block753.04
Lot10.03
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,212
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
26%
Improvement Value:$545,300
74%
Total Assessment$740,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,013+1.4%
2024$14,799+6.3%
2023$13,918+1.6%
2022$13,696+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,606

To:

Sq Ft3,212DeedBook 3995, Page 902

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,211DeedBook 3939, Page 543Recorded10/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,211DeedBook 3627, Page 13Recorded6/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 3442, Page 208

Foreclosure Case F-063668-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 3240, Page 956

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006