Skip to content

6 Boothbay DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2005

Property Information

Block753.06
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1108

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
49%
Improvement Value:$135,200
51%
Total Assessment$267,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,169+1.5%
2024$5,091+6.7%
2023$4,773+1.7%
2022$4,693+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015868-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 1677, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984