Skip to content

1061 Seashore RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2020

Property Information

Block755
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,328
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,600
54%
Improvement Value:$152,100
46%
Total Assessment$332,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,747+1.4%
2024$6,651+6.3%
2023$6,255+1.6%
2022$6,155+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft2,328DeedBook 3911, Page 500

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,328DeedBook 3579, Page 378Recorded5/8/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 3457, Page 16

Foreclosure Case F-010832-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500
DeedBook 2881, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 1506, Page 820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982