Skip to content

2 E Atlantic AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block96
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.05

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage820
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
52%
Improvement Value:$62,800
48%
Total Assessment$130,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,647+1.6%
2024$2,606+6.4%
2023$2,450+22.6%
2022$1,999+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 3995, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 3897, Page 522

Foreclosure Case F-012571-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,000
DeedBook 3322, Page 617

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,500
DeedBook 3188, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940