339 Marshallville Rd Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential · Tidelands claimLong-term owner since Jan 14, 2006 · Veteran2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $233,900
- Last sale
- —Jan 14, 2006
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 2,298 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 12
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 100 X 328
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF-2AG
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- TR
- Square feet
- 2,298
- Acreage
- 0.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $104,600
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $129,300
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $233,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,258
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19501event1950
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,258 | +5.2% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | +7.2% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | +4.0% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | +2.5% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | +2.7% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | +1.3% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | -1.7% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | +3.2% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | +0.4% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | +3.7% | $104,600 | $129,300 | $233,900 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | +2.7% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2013 | $3,874 | +2.8% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2012 | $3,768 | +6.7% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2011 | $3,530 | +3.4% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2010 | $3,416 | +2.1% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2009 | $3,344 | +3.9% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2008 | $3,218 | +6.9% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2007 | $3,009 | -18.0% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2006 | $3,669 | +14.0% | $137,600 | $148,800 | $286,400 |
| 2005 | $3,217 | +4.7% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 2004 | $3,073 | +13.5% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 2003 | $2,708 | +4.5% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 2002 | $2,590 | +8.9% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 2001 | $2,378 | -4.5% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 2000 | $2,490 | +9.4% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1999 | $2,276 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1998 | $2,209 | +6.3% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1997 | $2,078 | -0.1% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1996 | $2,079 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1995 | $1,996 | +8.5% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1994 | $1,840 | +25.7% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1992 | $1,464 | -16.7% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1991 | $1,758 | +24.8% | $45,000 | $98,400 | $143,400 |
| 1990 | $1,409 | +0.3% | $3,800 | $88,700 | $92,500 |
| 1989 | $1,404 | — | $3,800 | $88,700 | $92,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 575 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 1
- 573 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 2
- 569 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 3
- 565 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4.01
- 565 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4.01 (QFARM)
- 547 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4.03
- 545 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4.04
- 541 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 5
- 539 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 6.01
- 537 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 6.02
- 529 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 6.03
- 517 Rt 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 7.01 (Q0003)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
