1740 Mt Pleas/Tucka Rd Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $192,100
- Last sale
- $1Jul 7, 2009
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,144 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 290
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 2.96 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- PV
- Square feet
- 1,144
- Acreage
- 2.96 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $96,800
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $95,300
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $192,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,524
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1920–20095events19202009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $130,000
Deed recorded
+73% vs 1990Held16.3 yrs - 16 years
- $75,000
Deed recorded
+317% vs 1984Held6.2 yrs - 6 years
- $18,000
Deed recorded
- 64 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,524 | +5.0% | $96,800 | $95,300 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | +6.9% | $96,800 | $95,300 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | +18.2% | $96,800 | $95,300 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | +2.3% | $96,800 | $71,800 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | +2.6% | $96,800 | $71,800 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | +1.3% | $96,800 | $71,800 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | +1.8% | $96,800 | $71,800 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | +3.0% | $96,800 | $71,800 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | -17.9% | $96,800 | $66,200 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | +3.5% | $96,800 | $66,200 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | +2.5% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2013 | $3,514 | +2.6% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2012 | $3,423 | +6.3% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2011 | $3,221 | +3.1% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2010 | $3,123 | +2.0% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2009 | $3,062 | +3.6% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2008 | $2,955 | +6.4% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2007 | $2,777 | +20.1% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2006 | $2,312 | +13.0% | $184,500 | $59,500 | $244,000 |
| 2005 | $2,046 | +4.4% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 2004 | $1,960 | +14.3% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 2003 | $1,716 | +6.1% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 2002 | $1,617 | +10.6% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 2001 | $1,462 | -2.4% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 2000 | $1,498 | +9.2% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1999 | $1,372 | +3.0% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1998 | $1,332 | +6.1% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1997 | $1,255 | -0.1% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1996 | $1,256 | +4.1% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1995 | $1,207 | +8.3% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1994 | $1,115 | +24.8% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1992 | $893 | +23.2% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1991 | $725 | +24.0% | $39,200 | $45,400 | $84,600 |
| 1990 | $585 | +0.3% | $9,500 | $27,600 | $37,100 |
| 1989 | $583 | — | $9,500 | $27,600 | $37,100 |
11 Cedar Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential1,032 sq ftAssessed $133,9000.71 mi away-10% sq ftView details119 Reading Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential1,396 sq ftAssessed $178,7000.23 mi away+22% sq ftView details136 E Pennsylvania Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential1,360 sq ftAssessed $154,5000.46 mi away+19% sq ftView details14 Deerfield Trl, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential1,480 sq ftAssessed $246,8001.01 mi away+29% sq ftView details248 Marshallville Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $240,1000.81 mi away+32% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
