132 Reading Ave Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $147,300
- Last sale
- $157,000May 9, 2014
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 848 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 300
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 11.4
- Land description
- 70X129
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF-1G
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- PV
- Square feet
- 848
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,100
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $68,200
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $147,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,469
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1930–202010events19302020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020045235CountyCape_may- 7 years
- $157,000
Deed recorded
+50% vs 2000Per sq ft$185Held4.4 yrsSq ft848RecordedMay 13, 2014 - 13 years
- $105,000
Deed recorded
+110% vs 1992Held4.9 yrs - 8 years
- $50,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 1984Held2.9 yrs - 8 years
- $40,900
Deed recorded
- 55 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,469 | +5.0% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | +6.9% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | +3.8% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | +2.3% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | +2.6% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | +1.3% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | -1.6% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | +3.0% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | +10.2% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | +3.5% | $79,100 | $68,200 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | +2.5% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | +2.6% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2012 | $2,305 | +6.3% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2011 | $2,169 | +3.1% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2010 | $2,103 | +2.0% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2009 | $2,062 | +3.6% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2008 | $1,990 | +6.4% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2007 | $1,870 | -12.7% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2006 | $2,143 | +18.8% | $110,300 | $54,000 | $164,300 |
| 2005 | $1,804 | +4.4% | $26,300 | $48,300 | $74,600 |
| 2004 | $1,728 | +14.3% | $26,300 | $48,300 | $74,600 |
| 2003 | $1,513 | +21.2% | $26,300 | $48,300 | $74,600 |
| 2002 | $1,248 | +10.6% | $26,300 | $48,300 | $74,600 |
| 2001 | $1,128 | -2.4% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 2000 | $1,156 | +9.2% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1999 | $1,059 | +3.0% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1998 | $1,028 | +6.1% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1997 | $969 | -0.1% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1996 | $970 | +4.1% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1995 | $932 | +8.3% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1994 | $861 | +24.8% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1992 | $690 | +22.0% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1991 | $565 | +24.0% | $26,300 | $39,000 | $65,300 |
| 1990 | $456 | +0.3% | $3,800 | $25,100 | $28,900 |
| 1989 | $454 | — | $3,800 | $25,100 | $28,900 |
81 Cedar Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential864 sq ftAssessed $153,8000.41 mi away+2% sq ftView details2121 Rt 50, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential906 sq ftAssessed $151,8000.35 mi away+7% sq ftView details85 Cedar Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential864 sq ftAssessed $152,9000.41 mi away+2% sq ftView details320 E New York Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential760 sq ftAssessed $126,1000.67 mi away-10% sq ftView details232 Marshallville Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Residential792 sq ftAssessed $324,4000.53 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
