121 Perry Rd Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $451,500
- Last sale
- —Aug 25, 2008
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 3,230 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 455
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 17.6AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- PV
- Square feet
- 3,230
- Acreage
- 17.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $261,000
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $190,500
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $451,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,383
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1974–20132events19742013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,383 | +5.1% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2023 | $9,877 | +7.0% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2022 | $9,227 | +3.9% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2021 | $8,884 | +2.4% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2020 | $8,676 | +2.7% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | +1.3% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | +5.3% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | +3.1% | $261,000 | $190,500 | $451,500 |
| 2016 | $7,678 | -15.0% | $261,000 | $161,400 | $422,400 |
| 2015 | $9,036 | +3.6% | $261,000 | $161,400 | $422,400 |
| 2014 | $8,726 | +2.6% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2013 | $8,507 | +2.7% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2012 | $8,282 | +6.5% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2011 | $7,777 | +3.2% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2010 | $7,534 | +2.1% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2009 | $7,382 | +0.2% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2008 | $7,364 | +6.4% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2007 | $6,920 | +15.6% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2006 | $5,985 | +13.0% | $399,000 | $209,100 | $608,100 |
| 2005 | $5,295 | +4.4% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 2004 | $5,074 | +14.3% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 2003 | $4,441 | +6.1% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 2002 | $4,185 | +10.6% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 2001 | $3,784 | -2.4% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 2000 | $3,878 | +9.2% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1999 | $3,552 | +3.0% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1998 | $3,449 | +6.1% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1997 | $3,250 | -0.1% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1996 | $3,252 | +4.1% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1995 | $3,125 | +8.3% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1994 | $2,886 | +24.8% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1992 | $2,313 | -4.1% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1991 | $2,411 | +24.0% | $84,800 | $134,200 | $219,000 |
| 1990 | $1,944 | +0.3% | $11,000 | $112,300 | $123,300 |
| 1989 | $1,938 | — | $11,000 | $112,300 | $123,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 660 Denns/Ptsbg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 1
- 640 Denns/Ptsbg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 2
- 630 Denns/Ptsbg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 3
- 343 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4.01
- 620 Denns/Ptsbg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4.02
- 321 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 5.01
- 600 Denns/Ptsbg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 5.02
- 293 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 6
- 580 Denns/Ptsbg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 7
- 285 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 8
- 185 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9.02
- 205 Perry Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9.03
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
