844 Rt Us 9 So Marmora, NJ 08223
Actions
Property flags
Built 1800 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $184,300
- Last sale
- $260,000Jan 14, 2022
- Built
- 1800
- Size
- 1,774 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 630
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 26.1
- Land description
- 125 X 152
Building details
- Building class
- 14
- Description
- 2SF-2G
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R
- Square feet
- 1,774
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,300
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $90,000
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $184,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,230
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1800–20223events18002022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $260,000
Deed recorded
+24% vs 2010Per sq ft$147Held11.2 yrsSq ft1,774RecordedJan 19, 2022 - 11 years
- $210,000
Deed recorded
- 211 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,230 | +5.2% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | +7.7% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | +4.0% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | +2.7% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | +2.7% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | +1.3% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | +10.4% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | +2.8% | $94,300 | $90,000 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | -3.2% | $94,300 | $69,900 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | +3.4% | $94,300 | $69,900 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | +2.7% | $142,700 | $65,400 | $208,100 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | +2.8% | $142,700 | $65,400 | $208,100 |
| 2012 | $2,805 | +17.7% | $142,700 | $65,400 | $208,100 |
| 2011 | $2,382 | +3.3% | $142,700 | $65,400 | $208,100 |
| 2010 | $2,305 | +2.8% | $142,700 | $65,400 | $208,100 |
| 2009 | $2,242 | +3.7% | $142,700 | $63,100 | $205,800 |
| 2008 | $2,162 | +7.5% | $142,700 | $63,100 | $205,800 |
| 2007 | $2,012 | -17.9% | $142,700 | $63,100 | $205,800 |
| 2006 | $2,451 | +15.4% | $142,700 | $63,100 | $205,800 |
| 2005 | $2,123 | +3.5% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 2004 | $2,052 | +13.4% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 2003 | $1,810 | +4.3% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 2002 | $1,735 | +7.6% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 2001 | $1,612 | -5.4% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 2000 | $1,704 | +8.3% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1999 | $1,573 | +2.7% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1998 | $1,532 | +6.3% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1997 | $1,441 | 0.0% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1996 | $1,441 | +4.3% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1995 | $1,382 | +9.2% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1994 | $1,265 | +22.9% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1992 | $1,029 | -21.1% | $45,000 | $56,600 | $101,600 |
| 1991 | $1,306 | +27.8% | $45,000 | $58,100 | $103,100 |
| 1990 | $1,021 | -0.8% | $34,800 | $35,400 | $70,200 |
| 1989 | $1,029 | — | $34,800 | $35,400 | $70,200 |
37 Klains La, Ocean View, NJ 08230Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $239,6000.41 mi away-1% sq ftView details805 Stagecoach Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223Residential1,786 sq ftAssessed $246,0000.45 mi away+1% sq ftView details668 Stagecoach Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223Residential1,764 sq ftAssessed $219,8000.57 mi away-1% sq ftView details44 Klains La, Ocean View, NJ 08230Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $240,5000.49 mi away-1% sq ftView details29 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $239,4000.56 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
