1 W Randolph Ave Ocean View, NJ 08230
Actions
Property flags
Built 2004 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $887,500
- Last sale
- $1Aug 31, 2020
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 3,378 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 831
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 33.1
- Land description
- 200X45
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF-BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR
- Square feet
- 3,378
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $451,800
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $435,700
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $887,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,711
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2002–20204events20022020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $229,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,711 | +5.3% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2023 | $18,717 | +9.0% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2022 | $17,172 | +4.0% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2021 | $16,515 | +2.5% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2020 | $16,107 | +2.7% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2019 | $15,681 | +1.1% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2018 | $15,503 | -1.5% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2017 | $15,743 | +2.8% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2016 | $15,317 | +22.6% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2015 | $12,491 | +3.7% | $451,800 | $435,700 | $887,500 |
| 2014 | $12,046 | +2.7% | $496,400 | $392,700 | $889,100 |
| 2013 | $11,726 | +2.9% | $496,400 | $392,700 | $889,100 |
| 2012 | $11,397 | +6.9% | $496,400 | $392,700 | $889,100 |
| 2011 | $10,659 | -39.2% | $496,400 | $392,700 | $889,100 |
| 2010 | $17,541 | +1.3% | $496,400 | $392,700 | $889,100 |
| 2009 | $17,317 | +3.5% | $913,100 | $580,700 | $1,493,800 |
| 2008 | $16,735 | +5.2% | $913,100 | $580,700 | $1,493,800 |
| 2007 | $15,909 | -8.6% | $913,100 | $580,700 | $1,493,800 |
| 2006 | $17,410 | +83.2% | $913,100 | $1,377,500 | $2,290,600 |
| 2005 | $9,505 | +161.4% | $163,200 | $500,800 | $664,000 |
| 2004 | $3,636 | +230.9% | $163,200 | — | $163,200 |
| 2003 | $1,099 | +6.0% | $163,200 | — | $163,200 |
| 2002 | $1,036 | +10.2% | $56,700 | — | $56,700 |
| 2001 | $941 | -2.2% | $56,700 | — | $56,700 |
| 2000 | $962 | +8.2% | $56,700 | — | $56,700 |
| 1999 | $889 | +16.4% | $56,700 | — | $56,700 |
| 1998 | $764 | +6.8% | $56,700 | — | $56,700 |
| 1997 | $716 | 0.0% | $50,000 | — | $50,000 |
| 1996 | $716 | +4.3% | $50,000 | — | $50,000 |
| 1995 | $686 | +9.1% | $50,000 | — | $50,000 |
| 1994 | $629 | +21.7% | $50,000 | — | $50,000 |
| 1992 | $517 | -27.3% | $50,000 | — | $50,000 |
| 1991 | $710 | +25.6% | $70,200 | — | $70,200 |
| 1990 | $566 | -1.0% | $36,700 | — | $36,700 |
| 1989 | $571 | — | $36,700 | — | $36,700 |
2820 S Commonwealth Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248Residential3,393 sq ftAssessed $1,024,2001.11 mi awaysame sizeView details6 W Webster Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248Residential3,334 sq ftAssessed $618,2000.23 mi away-1% sq ftView details15 E Tecumseh Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248Residential3,207 sq ftAssessed $1,193,0000.15 mi away-5% sq ftView details13 E Winthrop Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248Residential3,529 sq ftAssessed $826,5000.46 mi away+4% sq ftView details800 S Bayview Dr, Strathmere, NJ 08248Residential2,869 sq ftAssessed $1,302,0000.11 mi away-15% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
