104 S Bayview Dr Strathmere, NJ 08248
Actions
Property flags
Built 1908 · Residential · Tidelands claim1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $562,200
- Last sale
- $1Apr 1, 2013
- Built
- 1908
- Size
- 552 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 842
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 33.2
- Land description
- 60X94
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR
- Square feet
- 552
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $540,000
- 96%
- Improvement value
- $22,200
- 4%
- Total assessment
- $562,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,486
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1908–20133events19082013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $65,000
Deed recorded
- 76 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,486 | +5.3% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2023 | $11,857 | +7.4% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2022 | $11,036 | +3.9% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2021 | $10,620 | +2.5% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | +2.7% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2019 | $10,091 | +1.1% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2018 | $9,979 | -1.5% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2017 | $10,131 | +2.7% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2016 | $9,861 | -12.3% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2015 | $11,249 | +3.6% | $540,000 | $22,200 | $562,200 |
| 2014 | $10,857 | +2.7% | $747,700 | $37,300 | $785,000 |
| 2013 | $10,574 | +2.8% | $747,700 | $37,300 | $785,000 |
| 2012 | $10,284 | +6.8% | $747,700 | $37,300 | $785,000 |
| 2011 | $9,632 | -25.2% | $747,700 | $37,300 | $785,000 |
| 2010 | $12,878 | +1.3% | $747,700 | $37,300 | $785,000 |
| 2009 | $12,716 | +3.4% | $1,044,000 | $37,300 | $1,081,300 |
| 2008 | $12,294 | +6.8% | $1,044,000 | $37,300 | $1,081,300 |
| 2007 | $11,516 | +62.1% | $1,044,000 | $37,300 | $1,081,300 |
| 2006 | $7,106 | +14.1% | $1,160,000 | $37,300 | $1,197,300 |
| 2005 | $6,228 | +3.1% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 2004 | $6,038 | +15.0% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 2003 | $5,252 | +6.0% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 2002 | $4,954 | +10.2% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 2001 | $4,496 | -2.2% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 2000 | $4,599 | +8.2% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1999 | $4,249 | +2.6% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1998 | $4,141 | +6.8% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1997 | $3,878 | 0.0% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1996 | $3,878 | +4.3% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1995 | $3,718 | +9.1% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1994 | $3,406 | +21.7% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1992 | $2,799 | +28.5% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1991 | $2,179 | +25.6% | $230,400 | $40,600 | $271,000 |
| 1990 | $1,735 | -1.0% | $86,400 | $26,200 | $112,600 |
| 1989 | $1,753 | — | $86,400 | $26,200 | $112,600 |
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
