29 E Seaview Ave Strathmere, NJ 08248
Actions
Property flags
Built 2008 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,561,400
- Last sale
- $3,200,000Aug 2, 2019
- Built
- 2008
- Size
- 6,809 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 862
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 33.2
- Land description
- 13000 SQ FT
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- 3S/BIG
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- RR-C
- Square feet
- 6,809
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,120,900
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $1,440,500
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $2,561,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $56,889
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1991–201913events19912019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2019114555CountyCape_mayMortgage discharged
Instrument2019103464CountyCape_may- $3,200,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 2002Held14.2 yrsRecordedNov 21, 2019 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2019101186CountyCape_mayMortgage recorded
Instrument2016033037CountyCape_may- 9 years
Property Built
- 5 years
- $2,200,000
Deed recorded
+340% vs 1995Held2.1 yrs - 7 years
- $500,000
Deed recorded
Held1.5 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $56,889 | +5.3% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2023 | $54,020 | +7.4% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2022 | $50,280 | +3.9% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2021 | $48,385 | +2.5% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2020 | $47,207 | +2.7% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2019 | $45,977 | +1.1% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2018 | $45,465 | -1.5% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2017 | $46,156 | +2.7% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2016 | $44,927 | +20.6% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2015 | $37,258 | +3.6% | $1,120,900 | $1,440,500 | $2,561,400 |
| 2014 | $35,958 | +2.7% | $1,600,000 | $1,000,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2013 | $35,022 | -28.8% | $1,600,000 | $1,000,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2012 | $49,162 | +43.1% | $1,600,000 | $1,000,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 2011 | $34,356 | -23.1% | $2,309,500 | $1,443,300 | $3,752,800 |
| 2010 | $44,696 | +1.3% | $1,901,100 | $898,900 | $2,800,000 |
| 2009 | $44,133 | +68.1% | $2,309,500 | $1,443,300 | $3,752,800 |
| 2008 | $26,259 | +31.9% | $2,309,500 | — | $2,309,500 |
| 2007 | $19,916 | +100.9% | $2,309,500 | — | $2,309,500 |
| 2006 | $9,914 | +14.1% | $1,766,100 | $103,900 | $1,870,000 |
| 2005 | $8,689 | +3.1% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 2004 | $8,424 | +15.0% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 2003 | $7,328 | +6.0% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 2002 | $6,912 | +10.2% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 2001 | $6,273 | -2.2% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 2000 | $6,416 | +8.2% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 1999 | $5,929 | +2.6% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 1998 | $5,777 | +6.8% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 1997 | $5,411 | -0.0% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 1996 | $5,411 | +6.3% | $312,000 | $66,100 | $378,100 |
| 1995 | $5,090 | +9.2% | $312,000 | $62,600 | $374,600 |
| 1994 | $4,659 | +22.0% | $312,000 | $62,600 | $374,600 |
| 1992 | $3,820 | +57.0% | $312,000 | $62,600 | $374,600 |
| 1991 | $2,433 | +26.2% | $312,000 | $62,600 | $374,600 |
| 1990 | $1,927 | -1.1% | $87,400 | $40,900 | $128,300 |
| 1989 | $1,948 | — | $87,400 | $40,900 | $128,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
