Skip to content

127 W Rio Grande Ave(Block 49 Lot 12)Wildwood, NJ 08260

Built 2002
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2022

Property Information

Block49
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityWildwood City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SCB-MUDHEN
Dwellings1
ZoningGC
Sq Footage17,744
Acreage1.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$1,366,400
76%
Improvement Value:$430,600
24%
Total Assessment$1,797,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$47,434+7.0%
2024$44,333+38.8%
2023$31,933+10.8%
2022$28,826+3.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,164DeedBook 3559, Page 983Recorded11/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-059439-10

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 2945, Page 471

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,650
DeedBook 1654, Page 624