Skip to content

48 Maple Ave.Cedarville, NJ 08311

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2025

Property Information

Block197
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFVL
Dwellings1
ZoningVMU
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,800
21%
Improvement Value:$100,900
79%
Total Assessment$127,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,712+0.2%
2024$3,703+17.5%
2023$3,151+1.4%
2022$3,107+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$20,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 4175, Page 1823Recorded1/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017181-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900