313 Maple St Millville, NJ 08332
Actions
Property flags
Built 1927 · Other Exempt1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $105,000
- Last sale
- $210,000Jan 19, 2023
- Built
- 1927
- Size
- 800 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 119
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cumberland
- Municipality
- Millville City
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- 149X149 TRIANGLE
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFR2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 800
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $18,500
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $86,500
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $105,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2023)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1927–20238events19272023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Sep 23, 2022Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default PapersCourtGeneral Equity- 11 years
- $155,500
Deed recorded
+155% vs 1999Held8.8 yrs - 9 years
- $61,000
Deed recorded
Held30.1 yrsNU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedSep 2, 1999 - 73 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cumberland County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,639 | +6.1% | $18,500 | $86,500 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | +1.7% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | +4.9% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | +2.1% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | +0.9% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | +1.3% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | +2.3% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | -0.2% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | +1.4% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | +1.5% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | $2,126 | -0.8% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2012 | $2,142 | -1.7% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2011 | $2,180 | +5.5% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2010 | $2,066 | +0.7% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2009 | $2,051 | +1.1% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2008 | $2,029 | +5.9% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2007 | $1,916 | +20.8% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2006 | $1,587 | +30.3% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2005 | $1,218 | +3.7% | $18,500 | $49,300 | $67,800 |
| 2004 | $1,174 | +6.7% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 2003 | $1,100 | +1.7% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 2002 | $1,082 | +0.7% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 2001 | $1,075 | +27.5% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 2000 | $843 | +5.0% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1999 | $802 | +2.6% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1998 | $782 | +0.4% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1997 | $780 | -0.7% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1996 | $785 | +0.7% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1995 | $780 | +5.8% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1994 | $737 | -0.8% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1993 | $742 | 0.0% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1992 | $742 | 0.0% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1991 | $742 | +14.1% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1990 | $651 | +35.0% | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
| 1989 | $482 | — | $3,600 | $25,000 | $28,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 427 Penn Ave, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 1
- 315 Maple St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 2
- 400 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 4
- 406 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 5
- 418 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 6
- 420 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 7
- 422 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 8
- 426 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 9
- 428 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 10
- 430 Cedar St, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 11
- 423 Penn Ave, Millville, NJ 08332Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
