Skip to content

6 Cardinal RdMillville, NJ 08332

Built 1962
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 1998

Property Information

Block564
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityMillville City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
27%
Improvement Value:$76,800
73%
Total Assessment$105,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,149+0.9%
2024$4,114+6.1%
2023$3,877+1.7%
2022$3,813+4.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007821-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962