Skip to content

2400 Industrial WayVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2000
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2000

Property Information

Block1003
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage8.94

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$538,300
19%
Improvement Value:$2,324,300
81%
Total Assessment$2,862,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$91,145+0.7%
2024$90,544+5.0%
2023$86,250+2.9%
2022$83,788+1.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2420, Page 64NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/7/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$134,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2420, Page 60NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded3/7/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000