Skip to content

1279 E Cornell StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2003

Property Information

Block1701
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,589
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
17%
Improvement Value:$94,600
83%
Total Assessment$114,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,630+0.7%
2024$3,606+5.0%
2023$3,435+2.9%
2022$3,337+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-063072-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2681, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970