Skip to content

1248 Sassafras DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2005

Property Information

Block1705
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
15%
Improvement Value:$192,500
85%
Total Assessment$227,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,247+0.7%
2024$7,199+5.0%
2023$6,858+2.9%
2022$6,662+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-056313-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000687-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2864, Page 12Recorded8/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$108,100
DeedBook 2284, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998