Skip to content

1391 Hadsell AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2006
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2015

Property Information

Block1801
Lot85.1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,156
Acreage1.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
17%
Improvement Value:$206,800
83%
Total Assessment$248,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,903+0.7%
2024$7,851+5.0%
2023$7,478+2.9%
2022$7,265+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004986-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009211-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011966-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006