Skip to content

1386 E Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$308,360
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2020

Property Information

Block1802
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage3,500
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$37,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,197+0.6%
2024$1,189-69.1%
2023$3,854+2.9%
2022$3,744+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$308,360
Sq Ft3,500DeedBook 4192, Page 8983Recorded4/15/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-010792-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 2205, Page 48