Skip to content

2102 E Oak Rd H1Vineland, NJ 08361

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$277,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2024

Property Information

Block1909
Lot4448
QualifierC0048
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage14.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
8%
Improvement Value:$172,800
92%
Total Assessment$187,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,980+0.7%
2024$5,940+5.0%
2023$5,658+2.9%
2022$5,497+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 4258, Page 1526Recorded7/17/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 4255, Page 9772Recorded5/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005931-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 4133, Page 9720Recorded10/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$181,661

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 4110, Page 849Recorded10/3/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013