Skip to content

872 N Mill RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2018

Property Information

Block2005
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,215
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
21%
Improvement Value:$124,600
79%
Total Assessment$158,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,031+0.7%
2024$4,998+5.0%
2023$4,761+2.9%
2022$4,625+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,215DeedBook 4174, Page 1740Recorded12/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042909-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988