Skip to content

1500 Venus DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2025

Property Information

Block2102
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
18%
Improvement Value:$101,300
82%
Total Assessment$123,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,920+0.7%
2024$3,894+5.0%
2023$3,709+2.9%
2022$3,603+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-001750-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #24001215Sale Date7/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006868-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002933-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000920-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027972-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4085, Page 5890

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 2570, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967