Skip to content

106 Bortle AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block2229
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
20%
Improvement Value:$96,900
80%
Total Assessment$121,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,859+0.7%
2024$3,834+5.0%
2023$3,652+2.9%
2022$3,548+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 4182, Page 5396Recorded7/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$47,944

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 4178, Page 5204Recorded3/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022232-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 2522, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952