Skip to content

45 Osborn AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2019

Property Information

Block2231
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage951
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
24%
Improvement Value:$78,600
76%
Total Assessment$103,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,299+0.7%
2024$3,277+5.0%
2023$3,121+2.9%
2022$3,032+27.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
Sq Ft951DeedBook 4187, Page 8521Recorded12/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032141-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,333
DeedBook 2256, Page 314

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930