Skip to content

380 Rainbow LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$117,100
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2001

Property Information

Block2340
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
21%
Improvement Value:$110,300
79%
Total Assessment$139,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,429+0.7%
2024$4,400+5.0%
2023$4,191+2.9%
2022$4,071+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037899-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2518, Page 1NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/14/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001