Skip to content

1860 Maple AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$89,884
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 1988

Property Information

Block2501
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
18%
Improvement Value:$179,000
82%
Total Assessment$217,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,922+0.7%
2024$6,876+5.0%
2023$6,550+2.9%
2022$6,363+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023348-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,884
DeedBook 1746, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988