Skip to content

2468 Loretta LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2018

Property Information

Block2505
Lot17.7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,782
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,100
16%
Improvement Value:$214,200
84%
Total Assessment$256,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,161+0.7%
2024$8,107+5.0%
2023$7,722+2.9%
2022$7,502+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 4164, Page 6940Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022525-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$326,915
DeedBook 4075, Page 4315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010