Skip to content

319 N Sixth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2021

Property Information

Block3008
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,800
11%
Improvement Value:$133,200
89%
Total Assessment$149,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,744+0.7%
2024$4,713+5.0%
2023$4,489+20.9%
2022$3,714+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 4207, Page 3661Recorded4/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 4165, Page 7815Recorded4/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017483-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007