Skip to content

460 Linwood AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$46,108
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 1992

Property Information

Block3202
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0032

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
26%
Improvement Value:$95,300
74%
Total Assessment$128,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,101+0.7%
2024$4,074+5.0%
2023$3,881+2.9%
2022$3,770+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003895-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$46,108
DeedBook 1964, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979