Skip to content

1371 Samuel DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2008

Property Information

Block3507
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,368
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,900
14%
Improvement Value:$188,000
86%
Total Assessment$217,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,938+0.7%
2024$6,892+5.0%
2023$6,565+2.9%
2022$6,378+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000388-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007840-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009