Skip to content

207 S Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2015

Property Information

Block3810
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building ClassR-R
Description2S-B-B- -,2
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
17%
Improvement Value:$124,900
83%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,776+0.7%
2024$4,745+5.0%
2023$4,520+2.9%
2022$4,391+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4129, Page 5597Recorded6/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010793-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2759, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925