Skip to content

625 S Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$102,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2010

Property Information

Block4305
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,175
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
25%
Improvement Value:$90,700
75%
Total Assessment$121,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,859+0.7%
2024$3,834+5.0%
2023$3,652+2.9%
2022$3,548+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 4069, Page 863

Foreclosure Case F-041074-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 4013, Page 6140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918