Skip to content

2313 E Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2024

Property Information

Block4406.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-1AG
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,504
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
17%
Improvement Value:$193,300
83%
Total Assessment$231,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,229+0.7%
2024$1,221+3.1%
2023$1,185
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 4264, Page 9175NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4256, Page 6719NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/11/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024